[Notice] Undefined index: HTTP_REFERER

GET /womens-sports/womens-track-and-field/schedule-and-results/2927/recap

Line 134 in /home/herkimer/www/events/code/SportsSchedulePage.php

Source

125             $fromArchive = true;
126             $fromSchedule = false;
127             $scheduleLink = $referer;
128           }
129           else if(strpos($referer, 'schedule')) {
130             $fromSchedule = true;
131           }
132         }
133 
134         return $this->customise(array('ref' => $_SERVER['HTTP_REFERER'], 'Title' => $recap->Title, 'NewsArticle' => $recap, 'FromSchedule' => $fromSchedule, 'FromArchive' => $fromArchive, 'ScheduleLink' => $scheduleLink))->renderWith(array('NewsArticleGenerals', 'Page'));
135       }
136     }
137   }
138 
139     public function box_score($request) {
140         /*

Trace

Nine qualify for nationals at Roc City Classic » Herkimer Generals
4 11DemetriusMooreTRACK2015NewsRecapGameStory

Nine qualify for nationals at Roc City Classic

ROCHESTER, NY – In the Herkimer Generals first meet of the season, the men qualified for nationals in six events and the women qualified in three.

The men’s team did it in the 3000-meter Steeplechase, 4x100-meter Relay, High Jump and Long Jump. Sam Morrett (Cohoes, NY) posted a 10:29.70 in the steeplechase; Devlen Williams (Syracuse, NY), Jack Minasi (Newport, NY), Tyrique Riddeau (West Chester, NY) and Chris Simmons (Utica, NY) combined for a 44.67 in the 4x100-meter Relay; Minasi posted a 1.83m in the high jump; and then Williams, Minasi and Simmons posted 6.63m, 6.53m and 6.22m in the long jump.

For the women, they did it in the 800-meter Run, 100-meter High Hurdles and 3000-meter Steeplechase. Victoria Campanian (Glenfield, NY) posted a 2:39.09 in the 800 and 12:16.91 in the steeplechase. Lindsay Therrien (Johnstown, NY) posted a 18.51 in the 100-meter High Hurdles

As for regional competition, the men qualified in the 100-meter Dash (Simmons), 200-meter Dash (Simmons), 1500-meter Run (Morrett), 5000-meter Run (Morrett), 10000-meter Run (LaPuma), 4x400-meter Relay (Potter, Morrett, Simmons, Thomas), high jump (Simmons) long jump (Potter and Rideau) and triple jump (minadi, Rideau, Simmons, Potter).

The women did it in the 5000-meter Run (Kimura and Shimoda), long jump (Therrien), triple jump (Therrien) and shot put (Gibbs).

Herkimer’s next meet is at SUNY Delhi on Wednesday (4/15). The scheduled start is 3 p.m.

Men:

100-meter Dash (8th 11.59, 18th 12.00, 29th 12.18, 30th 12.18, 48th 12.51, 54th 12.60, 60th 13.09, 64th 13.43, 66th 13.63, 67th 13.71) Simmons, Rideau, Cohen, Baker, Almonte, Domasin, T. Johnson, Luctama, C. Johnson, Jones

200-meter Dash (7th 22.95, 23rd 23.82, 28th 23.94, 35th 24.22, 42nd 24.73, 48th 25.25, 57th 26.54, 61st 26.54, 62nd 26.62, 65th 26.86, 66th 27.24, 68th 27.56, 69th 28.37) Simmons, Williams, Cohen, Thomas, Rideau, Baker, Domasin, Moore, T. Johnson, Gibbs, Jones, Palmer, Luctama

400-meter Dash (18th 53.58, 23rd 54.48, 46th 1:03.17, 47th 1:03.65, 49th 1:06.78) Moore, Thomas, Palmer, Luctama, Paoni

800-meter Run (75th 2:17.28, 82nd 2:22.07, 84th 2:31.86) Thomas, Clayton, Tanner

1500-meter Run (60th 4:32.63, 81st 4:53.72, 82nd 4:55.49, 85th 4:59.30, 88th 5:14.41, 90th 5:27.00) Morrett, Ashe, Clayton, Tanner, LaPuma, Paoni

5000-meter Run (18th 17:00.70, 28th 18:12.24, 33rd 18:52.40, 36th 19:49.40) Morrett, Clayton, Ashe, Tanner

10000-meter Run (11th 41:06.24) LaPuma

110-meter Hurdles (18th 21.17) Potter

400-meter Hurdles (21st 1:10.67) Rideau

3000-meter Steeplechase (5th 10:29.70) Morrett

4x100-meter Relay (6th 44.67) Cohen, Almonte, Domasin, Potter

4x400-meter Relay (13th 3:32.27) Potter, Morrett, Simmons, Thomas

4x800-meter Relay (9th 9:37.43) Thomas, Ashe, Clayton, Morrett

High Jump (6th 1.83m, 10th 1.73m) Minasi, Simmons

Long Jump (2nd 6.63m, 4th 6.53m, 7th 6.22m, 13th 6.10m, 17th 6.00m, 22nd 5.66m, 25th 5.50m)

Triple Jump (7th 12.71m, 10th 12.55m, 13th 12.31m, 17th 12.02m, 18th 11.97m, 19th 11.77m) Minasi, Rideau, Simmons, Potter, Ciaccia, Morrett

Shot Put (21st 11.39m, 22nd 11.26m) Dones, Whitted

Discus Throw (21st 32.74m) Whitted

Javelin (33rd 33.43m) Whitted

Women:

100-meter Dash (32nd 14.62) Murray

200-meter Dash (41st 30.47, 51st 31.61) Murray, Charles

400-meter Dash (45th 1:20.82) Nowack

800-meter Run (32nd 2:39.09, 55th 2:55.12, 58th 3:22.75, 60th 3:27.95) Campanian, Kimura, Inose, Yamamoto

1500-meter Run (74th 6:07.80, 75th 6:10.35, 80th 6:59.83, 81st 7:13.48) Shimoda, Kimura, Inose, Yamamoto

5000-meter Run (26th 23:10.21, 27th 23:14.14) Kimura, Shimoda

3000-meter Steeplechase (4th 12:16.91) Campanian

4x100-meter Relay (10th 59.99) Charles, Murray, Therrien, Nowack

High Jump (11th 1.32m) Therrien

Long Jump (13th 4.48m) Therrien

Triple Jump (20th 9.21m) Therrien

Shot Put (26th 8.96m) Gibbs

Discus Throw (29th 24.20m) Gibbs

-Giorgio Varlaro

← View All News

Women's Track & Field
×