Herkimer has strong performances at Ice Broken Invite at St. Lawrence

Canton, NY - The Herkimer Generals Men's and Women's Track and Field teams traveled to Canton, NY to take part in the St. Lawrence Ice Broken Invitational on Saturday, April 6. The following are the Herkimer results from the meet. 

 

Men: Congratulations! 3rd out of 8 teams! St. Lawrence 231, Plattsburgh St., 185, HCCC 108, Finger Lakes 61, Onondaga 53, SUNY ESF 32, MVCC 29 and Potsdam 15

Top performer: Jordan Edmonds: 5th 100, 5th 200, 4th long jump, 4th 400m Relay, 3rd 1600m Relay

 

100M                                                                                           Shot

5th Jordan Edmonds 11.76/11.86*                                             4th  Nate Florian 11.23

6th Rin Ebina 12.07/12.16                                                           10th Teo Smith 8.59

8th Ricky Patterson 11.83/12.24*                                               11th Mike Cardiff 7.75

12th Jacob Slaughter 12.11                                                                        13th Bryan Derello 6.96

13th Keijounia Thomas 12.14

18th Kenny Joseph 12.57                                                             Discus

23rd Lewis Lewis 12.90                                                                6th Nate Florian 36.12

26th Carter Hester 13.07                                                             13th Teo Smith 19.24

                                                                                                     14th Mike Cardiff 18.65

200m                                                                                            15th Bryan Derello 17.94

5th Jordan Edmonds 23.54*

15th Keijounia Thomas 24.64                                                      Hammer

26th Carter Hester 26.98                                                             8th Nate Florian 30.94*

29th Rin Ebina 29.61                                                                    11th Teo Smith 18.90

 

400m                                                                                            Javelin                                                                                        

2nd Andrew Yacobucci 53.58                                                       14th Ricky Petterson 26.66

6th  Keijounia Thomas 54.54                                                       17th Nate Florian 20.46

11th Ricky Patterson 58.55                                                          18th Bryan Derello 17.60

12th Kenny Joseph 1:01.29                                                          19th Teo Smith 16.20

14th Rin Ebina 1:02.29

15th Carter Hester 1:04.80

 

800m

10th Andrew Yacobucci 2:08.62

 

110HH

8th Kyler Ford 21.20

 

400MH

4th Lewis Lewis 1:07.46

5th Kyler Ford 1:10.51

 

400m Relay

4th 45.96 Thomas, Ebina, Joseph, Edmonds*

 

1600m Relay

3rd 3:43.76 Edmonds, Thomas, Patterson, Yacobucci*

 

Long Jump

3rd Jacob Slaughter 5.81

4th Jordan Edmonds 5.75

6th Rin Ebina 5.66

8th Lewis Lewis 5.58

15th Kenny Joseph 4.89

 

Triple Jump

1st  Lewis Lewis 12.78*

3rd Jacob Slaughter 12.22*

4th Kenny Joseph 12.09*

*Regional qualifier

St. Lawrence Meet 4-6-2019

 

Women: Congratulations! 3rd out of 8 teams! St. Lawrence 280, Plattsburgh St., 240, HCCC 37, MVCC 27, Onondaga 23, Potsdam 21, SUNY ESF 17, and Finger Lakes 10

 

Top Performer: Malerie Belles 5th High jump, 7th 100HH, 3rd 1600m Relay

 

100m                                                                                          Discus

6th Liberty Zamarripas 14.09/14.03*                               17th Ashley Bosco 20.90

12th Kate Behan 15.68                                                          18th Kaitlyn Baudendistel 19.26

15th Liz Calicchia 18.23                                                         19th Liz Calicchia 13.70

 

200m                                                                                          Hammer

5th Liberty Zamarripas 29.79                                              12th Ashley Bosco 30.00*#

                                                                                                     19th Liz Calicchia 14.68

400m

8th Kate Behan 1:21.89                                                         Javelin

                                                                                                     15th Ashley Bosco 20.61

800m                                                                                          16th Kaitlyn Baudendistel 16.98

10th Kaitlyn Baudendistel 3:04.50                                    17th Malerie Belles 15.15

12th Malerie Belles 3:31.53                                                 18th Kate Behan 12.38

                                                                                                     19th Liz Calicchia 12.02

100HH

3rd Raquel Burton 17.51*#

7th Malerie Belles 20.46

 

400IH

4th Raquel Burton 1:17.38*#

 

1600m Relay

3rd 5:14.39 Belles, Baudendistel, Zamarripas, Behan

 

High Jump

5th Malerie Belles 1.35*

 

Long Jump

10th Malerie Belles 3.81

13th Kate Behan 3.20

14th Liberty Zamarripas 3.07

 

Shot

5th Ashley Bosco 11.58*#

19th Liz Calicchia 6.35

 

*Regional qualifier

#National qualifier

 

← View All News

Men's Track & Field
×