joseph track pic

Mohamed, Joseph shine for Herkimer Track and Field at Delhi Invite

Delhi, NY - The Herkimer Men's and Women's Track and Field teams had excellent performances at the SUNY Delhi Invite on Saturday afternoon. Below are the Herkimer results:

 

Herkimer Women's Results:

Performer of the meet: Amina Mohamed, 2nd in 100m, 7th in 200m and 5th in 400m Relay. Amina qualified for Nationals in the 400m and the 400m Relay.

 

100m                                                                                          Javelin

2nd Amina Mohamed 13.87                                                      9th Ashley Bosco 19.83m

4th Liberty Zamarripas 14.38                                                   11th Pat Fernandez 19.64m

                                                                                             17th     Kate Baudendistel 17.32m

18th Malerie Belles 15.95                                                         18th Liz Calicchia 15.38m

21st Kate Behan 16.97                                                             18th Malerie Belles 15.38m

                                                                                             20th Kate Behan 10.46m

200m

7th Amina Mohamed 29.07                                                   

11th Liberty Zamarripas 30.14

24th Malerie Belles 35.16

 

400m

5th Amina Mohamed 1:05.76*#

13th Kate Behan 1:21.69

 

800m

21st Kate Baudendistel 3:05.33

 

100HH

6th Malerie Belles 21.15

 

400m Relay

5th Zamarripas, Mohamed, Belles, Burton*#

 

High Jump

2nd Malerie Belles 1.45m*#

 

Long Jump

7th Malerie Belles 4.34m

14th Kate Behan 3.86m

 

Shot

4th Ashley Bosco 11.46m*#

16th Liz Calicchia 6.67m

 

Discus

14th Ashley Bosco 20.06m

15th Kate Baudendistel 16.19m

16th Liz Calicchia 14.98m

 

Hammer

7th Ashley Bosco 32.42m*#

15th Kate Baudendistel 15.63m

16th Liz Calicchia 13.74m

 

Herkimer Men's Results:

Performer of the meet: Kenny Joseph, 4th 400m Relay, 5th Triple Jump, 6th High Jump, 9th Long jump, 15th 400m and 27th 200m.

 

 

100m                                                                            Long Jump

7th Jordan Edmonds 11.93                                       1st Ricky Patterson 6.40m*#

12th Keijounia Thomas 12.14                                   7th Jordan Edmonds 5.50m

21st Rin Ebina 12.59                                                9th Kenny Joseph 5.40

26th Carter Hester 13.16                                          11th Lewis Lewis 5.33m

                                                                              18th Rin Ebina 4.62m

200m

3rd Jordan Edmonds 23.84                                       Triple Jump

6th Ricky Petterson 24.00                                          5th Kenny Joseph 11.76m

15th Andrew Yacobucci 24.89

18th Keijounia Thomas 25.00                                   Shot

27th Kenny Joseph 25.70                                           9th Nate Florian 10.18m

33rd Carter Hester 27.26                                           12th Teo Smith 9.59m

                                                                               18th Mike Cardiff 7.16m

400m                                                                       19th Bryan Derello 6.96m

5th Ricky Patterson 52.39

6th Andrew Yacobucci 52.90                                    Discus

15th Kenny Joseph 57.31                                           3rd Nate Florian 34.83m

                                                                               17th Bryan Derello 19.60m

800m                                                                       18th Teo Smith 18.47m

15th Jacob Slaughter 2:18.44                                     19th Mike Cardiff 16.24m

 

5000m                                                                          Hammer

19th Kyler Ford 22:17.73                                            7th Nate Florian 28.70m

                                                                                11th Teo Smith 20.16m

110HH

6th Kyler Ford 21.13                                                   Javelin

                                                                                 6th Ricky Patterson 25.28m

400IH                                                                        8th Mike Cardiff 20.83m

10th Kyler Ford 1:11.21                                              20th Teo Smith 19.18m

                                                                                21st Carter Hester 15.79m

400m Relay

4th Thomas, Ebina, Joseph and Edmonds 45.96*

 

1600m Relay

4th Edmonds, Slaughter, Patterson and Yacobucci 3:35.67

 

High Jump

2nd Ricky Patterson 1.95m*#

5th Andrew Yacobucci 1.80m*

6th Kenny Joseph 1.75m*

7th Jordan Edmonds 1.70m*

9th Lewis Lewis 1.70m*

 

 

 

← View All News

Men's Track & Field
×