Herkimer Track and Field post impressive performances at MVCC Dual Meet

Utica, NY - The Herkimer Men's and Women's Track and Field teams competed in the MVCC Invite on Tuesday, April 16th in Utica, NY. Results are below:

 

Performer of the Meet: Liberty Zamarripas 1st in 100, 200 and 400m Relay

100m                                                                                                         High Jump

1st Liberty Zamarripas 13.98*                                                               1st Malerie Belles 1.35m*

2nd Amina Mohamed 14.01*

200m                                                                                                         Pole Vault

1st Liberty Zamarripas 29.79*                                                              Kate Baudendistel 1.63m

2nd Amina Mohamed 29.74

400m

2nd Kaitlyn Behan 1:20.56

800M

2nd Kaitlyn Baunendistel 3:08.40

100HH

2nd Malerie Belles 20.61

400m Relay

1st Zamarripas, Mohamed, Belles, Burton 55.93*#

Shot

2nd Ashley Bosco 11.36m*#

5th Liz Calicchia 6.53m

Javelin

2nd Ashley Bosco 23.47*

5th Pat Fernandez 17.48m

7th Kate Behan 15.60m

8th Kate Baudendistel 14.67m

Hammer

1st Ashley Bosco 30.57m*#

2nd Liz Caliccia 14.59m

Discus

3rd Ashley Bosco 20.39m

4th Liz Calicchia 14.80m

 

Triple Jump

1st Kate behan 7.70m

 

Long Jump

2nd Malerie Belles 4.13

4th Kate Behan 3.65m

5th Kate Baudendistel 3.25m

 

 

Performers of the meet: Nate Florian 2nd in Shot, Hammer and Discus                                   

KJ Thomas 1st 200, Long Jump, 400m Relay and 3rd 100m.

 

100m                                                                                           Triple Jump

2nd Jordan Edmonds 11.84*                                                   3rd Rin Ebina 10.52m

3rd KJ Thomas 12.27

4th Jake Slaughter 12.42                                                          Long Jump

5th Carter Hester 13.01                                                            1st Kj Thomas 6.30m*#

                                                                                                     3rd Kenny Joseph 5.53m

200m

1st KJ Thomas 25.12                                                                 High Jump

2nd Carter Hester 26.57                                                           1st Kenny Joseph 1.83m *#

                                                                                                     2nd Andrew Yacobucci 1.80m*

400M

1st Ricky Patterson 51.70*                                                      Discus

2nd Jake Slaughter 54.84                                                          2nd Nate Florian 30.12m

                                                                                                     6th Bryan Derello 19.50m

800m                                                                                           7th Teo Smith 17.31m

1st Andrew Yacobucci 2:05.29                                                8th Mike Cardiff 16.22m

 

110HH

3rd Kyler Ford 21.02

 

400IH

2nd Kyler Ford 1:10.67

 

400m Relay

1st Thomas, Ebina, Joseph, Edmonds 46.25*

 

Shot

2nd Nate Florian 10.56m

3rd Teo Smith 8.85m

4th Mike Cardiff 7.85m

7th Bryan Derello 7.05m

 

Javelin

5th Bryan Derello 19.45m

6th Mike Cardiff 17.57m

8th Carter Hester 14.37m

 

Hammer

2nd Nate Florian 26.59m*

3rd Teo Smith 20.02m

 

← View All News

Men's Track & Field
×