Kaitlyn B Track Head Shot

Thomas shines at Cortland Meet for Herkimer Track and Field

Cortland, NY - KJ Thomas led the way for Herkimer Track and Field as they competed in the Cortland Invite on April 19 and 20: Results for entire Herkimer team is below

 

 

Men's Performer of the Meet: KJ Thomas, 4th in long jump (qualified for Nationals), 7th in 400m Relay, 200m and 400m.

 

100m                                                                                           Shot

6th Jordan Edmonds 11.39/11.38*#                                     33rd Teo Smith 9.22m

26th  Rin Ebina 11.89                                                                36th Mike Cardiff 6.99m

                                                                                                     38th Bryan Derello 6.40m

200m

16th Jordan Edmonds 23.12*#                                               Discus

38th Jake Slaughter 24.32                                                        39th Bryan Derello 19.28m

40th Andrew Yacobucci 24.36                                                 40th Teo Smith 18.19m

47th KJ Thomas 24.65                                                               42nd Mike Cardiff 14.80m

 

400m                                                                                           Hammer

21st Andrew Yacobucci 52.77*                                               34th Teo Smith 22.63m

32nd KJ Thomas 55.01

41st Kenny Joseph 58.55                                                                        Javelin

                                                                                                     21st Bryan Derello 19.08m

110HH                                                                                         22nd Mike Cardiff 18.72m

16th Kyler Ford 21.11                                                                23rd Teo Smith 18.21m

 

400IH

13th Lewis Lewis 1:03.30

17th Kyler Ford 1:10.14

 

3000SC

9th Kyler Ford 13:26.93

 

400m Relay

7th Thomas, Ebina, Joseph and Edmonds 46.00*

 

High Jump

9th Andrew Yacobucci 1.73m*

 

Long Jump

4th KJ Thomas 6.60m*#

14th Rin Ebina 6.16m*

16th Jordan Edmonds 5.98m*

18th Jake Slaughter 5.93m

23rd Kenny Joseph 5.65m

26th Lewis Lewis 5.57m

 

Triple Jump

11th Jake Slaughter 12.38m*

13th Lewis Lewis 12.34m*

17th Rin Ebina  11.85 m

 

 

Women's Performer of the meet: Kate Baudendistel, 800m, javelin, 400m Relay and 1600m Relay.

 

100m

23rd Liberty Zamarripas 13.56*#

33rd Kate Behan 15.86

 

200m

28th Liberty Zamarripas 28.64*

33rd Amina Mohamed 28.80*

 

800m

32nd Kate Baudendistel 2:59.15

 

100mHH

9th Raquel Burton 18.11*#

 

400m Relay

5th Zamarripas, Mohamed, Baudendistel, Burton 56.59*

 

1600m Relay

7th Burton, Zamarripas, Baudendistel, Mohamed 4:47.47*#

 

Shot

14th Ashley Bosco 11.06m*#

52nd Liz Calicchia 6.27

 

Javelin

25th Ashley Bosco 19.83m

28th Kate Baudendistel 15.68m

29th Pat Fernandez 15.67m

31st Liz Calicchia 13.70m

33rd Kate Behan 12.38m

 

Heptathlon

16th Malerie Belles 2018 points

              100HH 19.65*

              200m 32.61

              800m 3:16.75

              High Jump 1.42m*#

              Long Jump 3.76m

              Shot 4.88m

              Javelin 12.82m

← View All News

Men's Track & Field
×